The Department of Museums, Archives, Rare Books and Records and Information Management consists of the following units: the Museums of History and Holocaust Education (MHHE), the KSU Archives, the Bentley Rare Book Museum, and Records and Information Management (RIM).

Collections in this community

Recent Submissions

  • Susan Berman Interview 

    Langer, Adina
    Oral history interview with Susan Berman, the daughter of German Holocaust survivors.
  • M. Alexis Scott Interview 

    Langer, Adina
    Oral history with journalist M. Alexis Scott whose father, William A. Scott III, served as a an army reconnaissance sergeant and photographed survivors of Buchenwald concentration camp during World War II.
  • Theresai Manley Interview 

    Langer, Adina
    Oral history interview with Theresai Manley.
  • Rochelle Lawrence Interview 

    Newberry, James
    Oral history interview with Rochelle Lawrence, whose family escaped the Holocaust and immigrated to the United States in 1938.
  • Leon Blumenthal Interview 

    Newberry, James
    Oral history interview with Holocaust survivor Leon Blumenthal.
  • Clay Manley Interview 

    Langer, Adina
    Oral history interview with Clay Manley.
  • Edith Bond Interview 

    Newberry, James
    Oral history interview with WWII Navy veteran and homefront worker Edith Bond.
  • Ray Ellis, Corey Evans, and Al Willis Interview 

    Coe, Camille; Rowe, Kyle
    Oral history interview with Adairsville residents Ray Ellis, Corey Evans, and Al Willis.
  • John Gray Trimble Interview 

    Dickey, Jennifer; La Platte, Lesley; Frye, William
    Oral history interview with Adairsville resident John Gray Trimble.
  • Danny Pelfrey Interview 

    Kurtz, Jeff; Christensen, Liz; Dickey, Jennifer
    Oral history interview with Adairsville resident Danny Pelfrey.
  • June Hill Interview 

    Ives, Vicki; Proctor, Katie
    Oral history interview with former Adairsville resident June Hill.
  • George Hayes Interview 

    Strickland, Sarah; Moon, James; Dickey, Jennifer
    Oral history interview with Adairsville resident George Hayes.
  • Clent Coker Interview 

    Parmelee, Brent; Tascioglu, Mihran; Dickey, Jennifer
    Oral history interview with Adairsville resident Clent Coker.
  • Linda Bass Interview 

    Jennings, Paige; Cottle, Ellie; Dickey, Jennifer
    Oral history interview with Adairsville resident Linda Bass.
  • David Baker Interview 

    Chauvin, Katie; Dickey, Jennifer; Young, Amy
    Oral history interview with Adairsville resident David Baker.
  • William Wallace, Jr. Interview 

    Langer, Adina
    Oral history interview with William Wallace, Jr., son of WWII veteran William Wallace, Sr.
  • Michael Cox Interview 

    Langer, Adina
    Oral history interview with Michael Cox whose uncles were WWII Army and Navy veterans.
  • Joanna Kimling Stubbs Interview 

    Langer, Adina
    Oral history interview with Joanna Kimling Stubbs whose father, Eugene Kimling, spent WWII in Germany.
  • Anna Ostergaard Interview 

    Newberry, James
    Oral history of Anna Ostergaard, survivor of the German occupation of Denmark during WWII.
  • Joy Mitchell Interview 

    Newberry, James
    Oral history interview with WWII homefront worker Joy Mitchell.

View more